NYSSL INDOOR LEAGUE 2009-2010

 

  LOCATION: P.S. 171, 1st FLOOR GYMNASIUM

14-14 29th AVENUE,

ASTORIA NY 11102

Pos
  Team
GP
W
T
L
GF
GA
GD
Points
1
  ALBANIAN EAGLES
9
8
0
1
83
50
33
24
2
FC MONTENEGRO
9
7
0
2
78
42
26
21
3
  NY SALAMINA REDS
9
7
0
2
86
66
20
21
4
  PL NY UKRANIANS
9
6
1
2
69
48
21
19
5
  HOYT CITY ROCKERS
9
5
0
4
72
57
15
15
6
  POLYKRATIS
9
3
1
5
69
71
-2
10
7
  NY SALAMINA REBELS U-19
9
3
0
6
50
63
-13
9
8
  LYKOURGOS
9
2
0
7
54
76
-22
6
9
  ASTORIA STRIKERS
9
2
0
7
58
86
-28
6
10
  PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
9
2
0
7
38
68
-30
6

NORTH BROOKLYN UKRAINIANS HAVE WITHDRAWN FROM THE LEAGUE. FC MONTENEGRO WILL TAKE THEIR PLACE AND HAVE A  0-0 RECORD

 

Time     Result
7:30PM LYKOURGOS NY SALAMINA U19 REBELS
7 - 6
8:05PM NY UKRAINIANS A' NY SALAMINA U19 WARRIORS
10 - 2
8:40PM POLYKRATIS ASTORIA STRIKERS
14 - 7
9:15PM PYTHAGORAS SAMOS HOYT CITY ROCKERS
8 - 7
9:50PM NY SALAMINA REDS NY UKRAINIANS B'
15 - 8

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA REDS NY SALAMINA U19 REBELS
7 - 5
8:05PM ALBANIAN EAGLES PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
8 - 4
8:35PM PL NY UKRAINIANS ASTORIA STRIKERS
9 - 3
9:10PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS POLYKRATIS
12 - 5
9:50PM LYKOURGOS NORTH BROOKLYN UKRAINIANS
8 - 6

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS ALBANIAN EAGELS
3 - 10
8:05PM ALBANIAN EAGLES NORTH BROOKLYN UKRANIANS
13 - 3
8:40PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS ASTORIA STRIKERS
6 - 7
9:10PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS LYKOURGOS
6 - 5
9:40PM PYTHAGORAS POLYKRATIS
8 - 6
10:15PM NY SALAMINA REDS PL NY UKRANIANS
8 - 9

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS POLYKRATIS
4 - 11
8:00PM ASTORIA STRIKERS HOYT CITY ROCKERS
9 - 16
8:40PM NORTH BROOKLYN UKRANIANS PL NY UKRANIANS
11 - 6
9:15PM LYKOURGOS NY SALAMINA REDS
6 - 10
9:50PM ALBANIAN EAGLES PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
8 - 4

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS ASTORIA STRIKERS
11 - 10
8:05PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS POLYKRATIS
11 - 8
8:40PM FC MONTENEGRO PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
17 - 4
9:10PM PL NY UKRANIANS FC BOSNIA MONTENEGRO
3 - 5
9:40PM PYTHAGORAS SAMOS NY SALAMINA REDS
7 - 10
10:10PM LYKOURGOS ALBANIAN EAGLES
7 - 11

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
3 - 0
8:00PM POLYKRATIS FC MONTENEGRO
3 - 4
8:30PM FC MONTENEGRO HOYT CITY ROCKERS
11 - 8
9:00PM LYKOURGOS PL NY UKRANIANS
5 - 11
9:30PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS ALBANIAN EAGLES
7 - 9
10:00PM ASTORIA STRIKERS NY SALAMINA REDS
9 - 11

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS LYKOURGOS
9 - 6
8:00PM ASTORIA STRIKERS PYTHAGORAS SAMOS
3 - 0
8:30PM ALBANIAN EAGLES FC MONTENEGRO
4 - 7
9:00PM PL NY UKRANIANS POLYKRATIS
6 - 6
9:30PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS NY SALAMINA REDS
4 - 6

 

Time     Result
7:30PM NY SALAMINA U-19 REBELS STRIKERS
10 - 5
8:00PM PYTHAGORAS SAMOS PL NY UKRANIANS
3 - 6
8:30PM POLYKRATIS FC MONTENEGRO
5 - 9
9:00PM LYKOURGOS FC MONTENEGRO
4 - 7
9:30PM NY SALAMINA REDS ALBANIAN EAGLES
9 - 10
10:00PM NY SALAMINA REDS HOYT CITY
8-4 **

** Exhibition friendly

LEAGUE WILL RESUME ON FEBRUARY 25th WITH THE LAST REGULAR SEASON GAMES. ALL PLAYOFF GAMES INCLUDING CHAMPIONSHIP WILL BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY MARCH 4th, 2010. THE TOP EIGHT TEAMS IN STANDINGS QUALIFY FOR PLAYOFFS. GOAL DIFFERENCE THEN GOALS SCORED ARE THE THE TIE BREAKERS

Time     Result
8:00PM PL NY UKRANIANS STRIKERS
9 - 5
8:30PM FC MONTENEGRO NY SALAMINA REDS
8 - 10
9:00PM FC MONTENEGRO POLYKRATIS
10 - 11
9:30PM ALBANIAN EAGLES LYKOURGOS
10 - 6

 

Time     Result
7:30PM ALBANIAN EAGLES LYKOURGOS
-
8:00PM HOYT CITY ROCKERS PL NY FC
-
8:30PM FC MONTENEGRO NYS REBELS U-19
-
9:00PM NY SALAMINA REDS POLYKRATIS
-
9:30PM
SEMI FINAL 1
**
-
10:00PM
SEMI FINAL 2
**
-
10:30PM
GRAND FINALE
 
-

**Format of Higher seed versus Lower seed folllows in all rounds of the playoffs All games are 30 minutes long.

If need be in case of a regulation tie a 5 minute sudden death overtime will be assessed.

In case of a tie after overtime 5 penalty kicks per team will be executed to determine a winner.